Daisy

Product Overview :
TEAMLINK Daisy 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter transparently connect the Copper UTP cable to Single/Multimode Mode Fiber for providing the economical means of
connectivity .These 10/100Mbps media converters are designed and manufactured in India


Features :

  • Enable or Disable the PORT Link UP and DOWN for both the copper and the Fiber ports
  • Packet size settings 1600 Bytes
  • Far End fault detection
  • 802.3x Flow control Pause Packet for the Full duplex and Back pressure function for the Half Duplex operation.
  • Link Pass through Enable or Disable
  • Copper Port is having the Auto MDIX Function for Auto TX/RX swap by strapping pin
  • Store and Forwarding architecture and performs forwarding and filtering at non blocking full wire speed

Technical Specifications

LED INDICATION

  • Copper LINK and ACTIVATION LED and 10Mbps or 100Mbps SPEED LED
  • FIBER LINK UP or DOWN LED INDICATION
  • POWER: Power Supply ON and OFF Condition

CONNECTORS

  • Rj45 Connector for the Copper PORT
  • SC Type For the Fiber Optical Port

FIBER OPTICAL PORT SPECIFICATIONS

  • Optical Mode: Single Mode or Multimode
  • Wavelength: 850nm/ 1330nm/ 1550nm
  • Mode: Single or Duplex Mode ( Single Fiber or Dual Fiber)

COPPER PORT SPECIFICATIONS

  • Auto Negotiation : If Enabled the Media converter uses 802.3u Auto Negotiation on the TX Inter face. If Disable the PORT Settings are according to the configuration either speed, Duplex and Flow Control.
  • LINK Pass Through : If Enable then the Copper port is DOWN when the Far end Fiber Link is DOWN, If Disable Copper port is always shows the LINK UP and DOWN STATUS.
  • Speed : 10Mbps or 100Mbps(Default)
  • Duplex: Half Duplex or Full Duplex (Default)
  • Flow Control: Enable(Default) or Disable

POWER SUPPLY

  • In Built 230V AC and 48V DC From a Single Socket
  • The Inbuilt Power Supply will have the bridging circuit for detecting the AC and DC power supply Automatically.

Environment

  • Operating Temperature : -5 to +55C
  • Operating Humidity : 5% to 90%
  • Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 70C